Conclave 2021

Conclave Committees

Activities

The activities committee is responsible for planning and running all the fun activities on Saturday afternoon at conclave.

Jack Lewy

Activities CVC

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge

John Foster

Activities Adviser

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge

Auction

The auction committee is responsible for gathering donations and running the silent and live auction at conclave to raise money for the section. 

Anthony Quintero

Auction CVC

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge

Todd Hatfield

Auction Adviser

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge

Communications

The communications team is a section operating committee and a responsible for all communication and promotion needs of the section.

Ryo Takei

Comms Youth Lead

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge

Matthew Shumway

Comms Adviser

Tsisqan Lodge

Conclave Wide Games

The Conclave Wide Games committee is responsible for the conclave wide game and spirit award.

Benjamin Flores

CWG CVC

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge

Blair Timmerman

CWG Adviser

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge

Section History

The section history committee is responsible for showcasing the section’s history at conclave through the conclave museum.

Chris Graves

History Adviser

Tsisqan Lodge

Host Lodge

The host lodge committee is responsible for the logistics and facilities of the conclave site. 

Dustin Graves

Host Lodge CVC

Tsisqan Lodge

Fred Linton

Host Lodge Adviser

Tsisqan Lodge

Merchandising

The merchandising committee is responsible for gathering patch and other memorabilia designs, ordering merchandise, and selling merchandise through the section trading post.

Anthony Quintero

Merchandising CVC

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge

Jeff Ansley

Merchandising Adviser

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge

Registration

The registration committee is responsible for setting up online registration and check-in at conclave.

Tycho LeGrue

Registration CVC

Tsisqan Lodge

Dick Phillips

Registration Adviser

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge

Shows

The shows committee is responsible for the conclave shows including scripting, filming, and production.

VACANT

Shows CVC

Nick Krane

Shows Adviser

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge

Special Events

The special events committee is responsible for special events at conclave including the Very Important Arrowman Luncheon.

Mason Lewallen

Special Events CVC

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge

Robin Stoeckler

Special Events Adviser

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge

Training

The training committee is a section operating committee. They are responsible recruiting trainers and developing the section training program, including conclave training sessions.

Kaitlyn Crowley

Training Youth Lead

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge

Jeff Phillips

Training Adviser

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge

Scroll to Top